Who's Attending BuildingEnergy NYC

Your name will displayed to NESEA Members and other attendees if you have registered for BuildingEnergy NYC.  Your picture will also be displayed if you have created a nesea.org account and have uploaded a photo. We encourage everyone to create an account and a profile.  Account holders may add professional information to their profiles.  Already have a nesea.org account?  Log in to update your profile and see registered attendee details.

Companies Represented Include:

  • 475 High Performance Building Supply
  • ABCO HVACR Supply + Solutions
  • AKAM
  • Armatherm Thermal Bridging Solutions
  • Atelier Ten, LLC
  • Bales Energy Associates
  • Bank of America
  • Baxt Ingui Architects, PC
  • BCF Partners
  • BKSK Architects
  • BlocPower, LLC
  • Blueprint Power
  • Boston University
  • BR+A Consulting Engineers
  • Breaking Ground
  • BRIBURN
  • Bright Power
  • Brightcore Energy
  • Bronx Pro Group
  • Building-Type, LLC
  • Byggmeister, Inc.
  • Cadence OneFive
  • Cadmus Group
  • CB Energy Business Consulting
  • Celsius Energy
  • Center For NYC Neighborhoods
  • Charles H. Greenthal Management Corp.
  • CMC Energy Services
  • Community Preservation Corporation (CPC)
  • Con Edison
  • Consigli Construction
  • COOKFOX Architects
  • Curtis + Ginsberg Architects
  • Cycle Architecture + Planning
  • Daikin NA, Daikin US, Daikin Applied, Goodman
  • Dannick Carpentry, LLC
  • Dattner Architects
  • Davies Office
  • Demtroys Technology, Inc.
  • Dormitory Authority of The State of New York (DASNY)
  • Elliott-Chelsea Houses Tenant Association
  • ELM Consulting
  • Embue
  • Emergent Urban Concepts
  • EN-POWER GROUP
  • Energy Efficiency Alliance
  • Energy Infrastructure Partners LLC
  • Enica Engineering
  • EnPowered
  • European Architectural Supply (EAS)
  • EwingCole
  • EYP/Page
  • Facility Strategies Group, LLC
  • Fairstead
  • FERO
  • Fish Plate Development
  • FlowForma
  • FST Technical Services
  • Fulton Houses Resident Association
  • FXCollaborative
  • GEA Consulting Engineers
  • Genesis Companies
  • Grace Farms
  • Green Building Initiative
  • Green Pill
  • Green Potential
  • Greenhome NYC
  • GreenPlots
  • Henson Architecture
  • HIGHMARK
  • HIGHMARK | Building Efficiency
  • HMFH Architects, Inc.
  • Home Leasing
  • Honeywell
  • Hospital For Special Surgery
  • Huber Engineered Woods
  • Inboxtel
  • INF Associates
  • Integral Building + Design
  • IntelliGreen Partners, LLC
  • International WELL Building Institute
  • Irving Yee Architecture
  • JB&B
  • Jonathan Rose Companies
  • Kakoon Buildings
  • Kinetic Communities Consulting
  • Klepper, Hahn & Hyatt
  • KOW Building Consultants
  • L+M Development Partners
  • Lemor Development Group
  • Magnusson Architecture and Planning (MAP)
  • MaGrann Associates, Inc.
  • Mayor's Office of Sustainability - New York City
  • MicroEra Power
  • Minotair
  • Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC US
  • Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC US (METUS)
  • Monte French Design Studio
  • Morris Adjmi Architects
  • Mount Auburn Cemetery
  • Mutual Housing Association of New York
  • National Grid
  • New York City Energy Efficiency Corporation (NYCEEC)
  • New York City Housing Authority (NYCHA)
  • New York City Housing Development Corporation
  • New York Energy and Environmental
  • New York State Homes and Community Renewal (NYSHCR)
  • NORESCO
  • North River Architecture & Planning, PC
  • Northeast Energy Efficiency Partnerships (NEEP)
  • Northeast Sustainable Energy Association (NESEA)
  • Northeastern University
  • NuWorld Lighting Solutions
  • NY Green Bank
  • NYC Dept of Housing, Preservation and Development
  • NYCHA
  • NYSERDA
  • NYU Schack Institute of Real Estate
  • NYU Tandon School of Engineering
  • Oxygen8
  • Paradigm Energy Services
  • Parity, Inc.
  • Partnership Fund For New York City
  • Passero Associates
  • Passive To Positive
  • Perkins Eastman Architects
  • pHdesign
  • Phius
  • Preservation Delaware Inc
  • Rathe Associates
  • Realty Operations Group
  • Renew Energy Partners
  • RMI
  • ROCKWOOL North America
  • RUPCO
  • Schneider Electric Energy Solutions
  • Simpson Gumpertz and Heger, Inc.
  • Slade Architecture
  • SMR Craftworks
  • Source 2050
  • Sparhawk Group
  • Steven Winter Associates, Inc.
  • Straco Property Group
  • Sustainable Comfort, Inc.
  • Swegon North America
  • Taitem Engineering
  • The Ether Group
  • The Oro Condominium
  • The Passive House Network (PHN)
  • Thomas Shortman Training 32BJ
  • Tower Enterprises
  • Trystate Mechanical, Inc.
  • Unique People Services
  • US EPA Region 2
  • Ventacity Systems, Inc.
  • Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Wales-Darby
  • WexEnergy
  • Willdan
  • Willdan Energy Solutions
  • WinnCompanies
  • Wright Architects

To view individual attendee details, you must be logged in to your nesea.org account.
You must also be a current NESEA Member, or be a registered conference attendee.

 

Please Note: There have been scam emails circulating offering to sell a “list of conference attendees”. This is a common scam targeting many events. The senders are in no way affiliated with NESEA and any lists they are claiming to offer are not NESEA attendee lists. We do not make our attendee lists available for resale.